Face Mill Cutter
Face Mill Cutter

Face Mill Cutter

Price 1200 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 2 Pieces

Face Mill Cutter Specification

  • Type
  • Face Mill Cutter
  • Material
  • High-Speed Steel (HSS)/Carbide
  • Application
  • Surface milling on metal workpieces
  • Hardness
  • High toughness for extended tool life
  • Surface Finish
  • Precision ground
  • Shank Type
  • Modular/Fastening with screws
  • Usage
  • Heavy-duty and general face milling operations
  • Coating
  • Uncoated/Special anti-corrosion finish
  • Cutting Direction
  • Right Hand
  • Insert Compatibility
  • Indexable inserts
  • Suitable Machine
  • CNC Milling, Conventional Milling Machine
  • Number of Cutting Edges
  • 4
  • Diameter
  • Approx. 50 mm
 

Face Mill Cutter Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 2 Pieces
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Pieces Per Week
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-5 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Face Mill Cutter



Experience the masterful performance of our acclaimed Face Mill Cutter, designed for grandiose results in heavy-duty and general milling operations. With four crowning cutting edges and compatible with indexable inserts, this tool boasts an approximate 50 mm diameter and offers precision ground surface finish. Its special anti-corrosion finish (or uncoated variety) ensures durability, while the modular shank and screw fastening deliver reliable installation. Constructed from high-speed steel or carbide, this cutter is suitable for CNC and conventional milling machines. Special rates available for suppliers and traders across India.

Features, Applications, and Users of Face Mill Cutter

Engineered for resilience and performance, the Face Mill Cutter features a high-toughness design for extended tool life. Its modular shank and four indexable edges make it highly versatile, suitable for milling metal surfaces to perfection. Often used in CNC and conventional milling machines, this cutter meets the demands of tool rooms, manufacturing units, and metalworking professionals. Serving both as a robust cutting tool and a crowning solution for fine surface milling, it exemplifies masterful engineering.


Export Markets, Domestic Supply, and Delivery Policy

We proudly support a broad export market stretching across Asia, the Middle East, and beyond, with a prominent domestic presence throughout India. Orders are dispatched promptly, with delivery estimates tailored to order size and location. Samples are available upon request, subject to our standardized sample policy. Our distribution network ensures swift delivery and responsive support for every consignment, empowering manufacturers, traders, and suppliers to meet their project timelines with confidence.


FAQ's of Face Mill Cutter:


Q: How does the special anti-corrosion finish benefit the Face Mill Cutter?

A: The special anti-corrosion finish increases resistance to rust and environmental wear, resulting in a longer lifespan and consistent performance, even during intensive milling sessions.

Q: What types of milling machines are compatible with this Face Mill Cutter?

A: This cutter is designed for both CNC and conventional milling machines, providing flexibility in a wide range of machining environments.

Q: Where can this Face Mill Cutter be used?

A: The cutter is suitable for surface milling on various metal workpieces in manufacturing plants, tool rooms, and workshops requiring high-precision results.

Q: What is the process for obtaining order samples or special pricing?

A: Interested clients can request samples via our sample policy. For special rates, inquiries can be directed to our sales team, who will provide tailored quotes and guidance.

Q: What are the advantages of using indexable inserts in this Face Mill Cutter?

A: Using indexable inserts allows quick replacement of cutting edges, reducing downtime and operational costs, while maintaining optimal cutting performance.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Boring Head Adapter Category

Face Milling Cutter Round Insert

Face Milling Cutter Round Insert

Price 2500 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 2 Pieces

Application : Face Milling of Metal Surfaces

Material : HighSpeed Steel / Carbide

Type : Face Milling Cutter Round Insert

BT40 Boring Head Adapter

BT40 Boring Head Adapter

Price 1100 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 2 Pieces

Application : Automobile Sector

Material : Mild Steel

Type : BT40 Tapper

BT50 Face Milling Adaptors

BT50 Face Milling Adaptors

Price 4200 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 2 Pieces

Application : Industrial Face Milling Cutter

Material : Stainless Steel

Type : Face Milling Adaptor

Boring Head Adapter

Boring Head Adapter

Price 2500 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 2 Pieces

Application : Boring

Material : Mild Steel

Type : Boring Head Adapter



Back to top